• CBA Decision on the “Order on submitting signatures sample cards to the taxation bodies upon opening bank accounts at the banks operating in the territory of RA”, 11.12.2001, N-319
• CBA Decision on the “Order on conducting transfers by periodic payment orders in the RA”, 1.02.2000, N-18
• CBA Decree on approving the “Order on issuing, servicing and circulation of cheques within RA”, 24.058.2005, N-238
• RA Government decision approving the “Order on setting requirements for documents substantiating the expenses and preparation of these documents”, 25.08.1998, N-525
• Currency regulation and control in the Republic of Armenia;
• Regulation 4/07 "Requirements for Investment Services Provider Performance"
• Regulation 33 "Securities Custodial Activities"
• The Board of the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia 07.06.2013 "Government Securities Custodial Procedure" approved by Resolution N 132-N
• Explanations and examples of calculation of annual actual interest rate
• On the approval of Regulation 8.02 “On the calculation of annual yield of bank deposits”;
• Cash transactions in the banks operating in the territory of the Republic of Armenia (Decision No. 199-N by Board of the CBA as of 04.05.2005);
• Procedure on making decision on the suspension of suspicious transaction or business relation or on blocking the financial means having connection with terrorism;
• CBA Decision on approving the Regulation 8/03 "On publication of information by banks, credit companies, insurance companies, insurance brokers, investment companies, Central Depositary, payments processing companies”, 02-06-2009, 166-N;
• Regulation 8/05 “On minimum requirements, forms and terms of the communication procedure between the Bank and depositor, creditor and consumer” (CBA Board Decision No. 229-N as of 28.07.2009).