• in person, at the Head Office or at any branch of the Bank (see the Bank's branch list in the "Contact Us" section);
• via telephone: +374 (10) 510 510
Claims arising from a transaction conducted between the Bank and the Customer related to the services provided by the Bank and containing a property claim not exceeding 10 mil AMD or its equivalent in foreign currency may be submitted by the Customer to the financial system mediator as prescribed by the RA Law “On Financial System Mediator”. The individuals as well as other sole proprietors or legal entity customers can apply to the financial system mediator who at the time of applying are considered as subjects of microenterprise according to the Tax Code of the Republic of Armenia.
We would also like to inform that the Bank has signed an agreement on waiving the right to dispute the decisions of the financial system mediator. By this agreement the Bank has waived the right to dispute in court the decisions made by financial system mediator against the Bank which include property claims not exceeding the amount of 250 000 AMD or the equivalent foreign currency and claims not exceeding the transaction amount of 500 000 AMD or the equivalent foreign currency.